2017 Alberta Team to Western Canadian Championships Named

Congratulations to the following athletes who were named to the 2017 Western Canadian Championships. The event will be hosted at the Keystone Centre in Brandon, Manitoba from April 26-29, 2017

WAG

JO 8

Nakayla Russell – Stampede City

Samatha Oxley – Gymtastics

Paulina Hamblin – Champions

Nusha Mannani – Capital City

Madelyn Valpy – Champions

Emmah Dorey – Capital City

Lexie Zacharias – Mountain Shadows

 

JO 9 14+ years

Madelaine Britt – Champions

Katheryn Munson – U of C

Renata Kanerva – Pegasus

Callie Zacharias – Mountain Shadows

Caileah Ell – U of C

Chloe Weston – U of C

Emily Pilat – Dynamyx

 

Aspire 1

Orlia Ngomsi – Champions

Addison Bechard – CGC

Dominic Johnston – Capital City

Lucy Kern – CGC

Tatum Sholdice– Stampede City

 

Aspire 2

Melania Buhaj – Altadore

Jenna Timmons – CGC

Giselle Foisy – Stampede City

Avery McCoy – Norfort

Matilda Kirk – Canmore

 

JO 9 11-13 years

Abby Hilton – Altadore

Marisa de Groot – CGC

Savannah Holman – CGC

Abigail Diamond – CGC

Carlee Mucz – Pegasus

Alyssa Pasko – CGC

Reese Grolla – CGC

 

JO 10 12-15 years

Olivia Keegan – Pegasus

Madison Tansowny – CGC

Bryn Topham – CGC

Kira Tardiff – Pegasus

Madison Lo – CGC

Tegan Collins – Pegasus              

Anna Inkster – Norfort

 

JO 10 16+

Jada Mazury – Pegasus

Kiersten Anderson – Pegasus

Holly Gutsell Vander Meulen – CGC

Jamie Lister – CGC

Julianna Peters – Pegasus

Kiana Orom – Capital City

Kreestel Lameroux – Capital City

 

MAG

Nathan Broughton – Gymtastics – Elite 4      

Toby Cairns – CGC – Elite 4

Aidan Sawatsky – CGC – Prov 5

Bryden Poier – CCGC – Prov 5

Joshua Mah – CCGC – Prov 5

Austin Minnings – Gymtastics – Prov 5

Cameron Roberts – Gymtastics – Prov 5

Renner Siebens – Gymtastics – Prov 5

Maksym Baluchynskyy – Ortona – Prov 5

Jackson Lowe – West Wind – Prov 4

Alex Flewwelling – CCGC – Prov 4

Gabrielle Romano – CGC – Prov 4

Juan Trujillo – CCGC – Prov 4

Brendan Ng – Gymtastics – Prov 4

Will Tamura – Ortona – Prov 4

Riley Johnson – West Wind – Prov 4

Roman Baluchynskyy – Ortona – Prov 4

Grayson Gutsell Vander Muelen – CGC – Elite 3

Mattias Radke – CGC – Elite 3

Emery Benner – Gymtastics – Elite 3

Tyler Steeves – Gymtastics – Elite 3

Ernest Braitenbach – U of C – Elite 3

Koen Keller – CGC – Elite 3

Theo Freeman   CGC – Elite 3

Ryan Houser – Gymtastics – Elite 3

Jackson Battista – CGC – Elite 3

Colten Krease – U of C – Elite 3